Softball Schedule

Softball - Sundays (Spring '18)

Sponsors

Sunday, February 18

Team C forfeited to The Yellow Bellies.
Double Headers
Bad News Bears
  Field 1
10:30 AM
 
  Brew Tang Clan [15]
vs
 
  Goonies [6]
12:30 PM
 
  Bad News Bears [6]
vs
 
  The Diggers [1]
1:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 25

The Diggers forfeited to The Yellow Bellies.
Double Headers
Goonies
  Field 1
11:30 AM
 
  Brew Tang Clan [14]
vs
 
  Team C [6]
12:30 PM
 
  Goonies [4]
vs
 
  MASTERBATTERS [5]
1:30 PM
 
  Goonies [7]
vs
 
  Bad News Bears [8]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 4

City closed field due to recent rain. Games rescheduled for 4/15.

Sunday, March 11

Theme ***DAY***
Double Headers
Brew Tang Clan
  Field 1
10:30 AM
 
  Goonies [2]
vs
 
  The Diggers [4]
11:30 AM
12:30 PM
1:30 PM
 
  Brew Tang Clan [6]
vs
 
  Team C [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 18

Registration Opens
Fields closed by the city; rescheduled for 4/22

Sunday, March 25

Early Bird Ends
Double Headers
Team C
  Field 1
10:30 AM
11:30 AM
 
  MASTERBATTERS [7]
vs
 
  The Diggers [4]
12:30 PM
 
  Team C [8]
vs
 
  Goonies [7]
1:30 PM
 
  Team C [6]
vs
 
  The Yellow Bellies [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 1

No Games, Easter Weekend

Sunday, April 8

Registration Closes
Double Headers
The Yellow Bellies
  Field 1
10:30 AM
 
  MASTERBATTERS [3]
vs
 
  Team C [4]
11:30 AM
 
  The Diggers [13]
vs
 
  Brew Tang Clan [7]
12:30 PM
1:30 PM
 
  The Yellow Bellies [6]
vs
 
  Goonies [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 15

Double Headers
MASTERBATTERS
  Field 1
10:30 AM
 
  Team C [4]
vs
 
  Bad News Bears [4]
11:30 AM
 
  The Yellow Bellies [3]
vs
 
  Goonies [2]
12:30 PM
 
  MASTERBATTERS [12]
vs
 
  Brew Tang Clan [6]
1:30 PM
 
  MASTERBATTERS [4]
vs
 
  The Diggers [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 22

Double Headers
The Diggers
  Field 1
10:30 AM
11:30 AM
 
  Goonies [4]
vs
 
  Bad News Bears [12]
12:30 PM
 
  The Diggers [8]
vs
 
  Team C [9]
1:30 PM
 
  The Diggers [8]
vs
 
  Brew Tang Clan [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 29

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1
10:30 AM
11:30 AM
 
  Team C [8]
vs
 
  MASTERBATTERS [3]
12:30 PM
 
  Team C [6]
vs
 
  Bad News Bears [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)