Cornhole Schedule

Cornhole - Wednesdays (Summer '18)

Sponsors

Wednesday, July 18

  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3
6:30 PM
  Team B [4]
vs
  Team D [0]
7:30 PM
  BCFU [2]
vs
  Mother Shuckers [2]
  D-Bagz [1]
vs
  CornHub [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 25

  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3
6:30 PM
  Team B [4]
vs
  BCFU [0]
7:30 PM
  D-Bagz [4]
vs
  Team D [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 1

  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3
6:30 PM
  Team D [1]
vs
  Shuck It [3]
  BCFU [0]
vs
  CornHub [4]
  Team B [0]
vs
  D-Bagz [4]
7:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 8

Theme Night!
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3
6:30 PM
  D-Bagz [4]
vs
  BCFU [0]
7:30 PM
  CornHub [3]
vs
  Team B [1]
  We So Corny [3]
vs
  Team D [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 15

Registration Opens
Team D forfeited to Hardcore Corn.
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3
6:30 PM
  We So Corny [0]
vs
  Team B [4]
  Shuck It [4]
vs
  BCFU [0]
7:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 22

Early Bird Ends
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3
6:30 PM
  CornHub [4]
vs
  We So Corny [0]
  Hardcore Corn [1]
vs
  D-Bagz [3]
7:30 PM
  Shuck It [4]
vs
  Team B [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 29

BCFU forfeited to We So Corny.
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3
6:30 PM
  D-Bagz [4]
vs
  Shuck It [0]
  Team D [1]
vs
  CornHub [3]
7:30 PM
  Team B [4]
vs
  Hardcore Corn [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 5

Registration Closes
BCFU forfeited to Team D.
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
  CornHub [4]
vs
  Hardcore Corn [0]
  We So Corny [0]
vs
  Shuck It [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 12

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Board 1 Board 2
6:30 PM
  We So Corny [0]
vs
  Team B [3]
7:30 PM
  Team B [0]
vs
  CornHub [3]
  Shuck It [1]
vs
  D-Bagz [3]
8:30 PM
  D-Bagz [3]
vs
  CornHub [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)