Soccer Schedule

Soccer - Sundays (Winter '18)

Sponsors

Sunday, January 7

Double Headers
Amigos FC
  Field 1 Field 2
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
 
  Benchwarmers [3]
vs
 
  Tangarang FC [2]
 
  Boom Boom [1]
vs
 
  Amigos FC [2]
6:00 PM
 
  Team Iceland [5]
vs
 
  Real Thirsty [2]
 
  Yellow Jackets [2]
vs
 
  Team C [1]
7:00 PM
 
  Kickballers X [0]
vs
 
  Snakes United [5]
 
  The Goonies [2]
vs
 
  Los Chigones [5]
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, January 14

Double Headers
Los Chigones
  Field 1 Field 2
4:00 PM
 
  Republic's Finest [5]
vs
 
  Team C [0]
 
  Team Iceland [3]
vs
 
  Kickballers X [0]
5:00 PM
 
  Yellow Jackets [0]
vs
 
  The Goonies [5]
 
  Phoenix FC [1]
vs
 
  Real Thirsty [3]
6:00 PM
 
  Benchwarmers [0]
vs
 
  Snakes United [0]
7:00 PM
 
  Boom Boom [5]
vs
 
  Los Chigones [4]
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, January 21

Double Headers
The Goonies
  Field 1 Field 2
4:00 PM
 
  Real Thirsty [5]
vs
 
  Kickballers X [2]
 
  Boom Boom [6]
vs
 
  Yellow Jackets [1]
5:00 PM
 
  Amigos FC [3]
vs
 
  Los Chigones [3]
6:00 PM
 
  Tangarang FC [2]
vs
 
  Team Iceland [6]
7:00 PM
 
  Phoenix FC [1]
vs
 
  Benchwarmers [6]
8:00 PM
 
  Team C [1]
vs
 
  I Dream of Greenie [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, January 28

Kickballers X forfeited to Victorious Secret FC.
Double Headers
Republic's Finest
  Field 1 Field 2
4:00 PM
 
  Snakes United [4]
vs
 
  Team Iceland [2]
5:00 PM
 
  Team C [6]
vs
 
  The Goonies [3]
6:00 PM
 
  Republic's Finest [5]
vs
 
  Boom Boom [1]
 
  Real Thirsty [0]
vs
 
  Benchwarmers [5]
7:00 PM
 
  Tangarang FC [6]
vs
 
  Phoenix FC [1]
8:00 PM
 
  Amigos FC [5]
vs
 
  Yellow Jackets [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 4

No Games, Super Bowl!

Sunday, February 11

Registration Opens
Byes
Republic's Finest
  Field 1 Field 2
4:00 PM
 
  Real Thirsty [2]
vs
 
  Tangarang FC [4]
5:00 PM
 
  Kickballers X [2]
vs
 
  Benchwarmers [7]
6:00 PM
 
  Snakes United [5]
vs
 
  Phoenix FC [0]
 
  The Goonies [2]
vs
 
  Amigos FC [4]
7:00 PM
 
  Los Chigones [2]
vs
 
  Team C [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 18

Early Bird Ends
Byes
Amigos FC
  Field 1 Field 2
4:00 PM
 
  The Goonies [4]
vs
 
  Boom Boom [3]
5:00 PM
 
  Team Iceland [5]
vs
 
  Phoenix FC [0]
6:00 PM
 
  Maroonchester United [5]
vs
 
  Team C [5]
 
  Kickballers X [4]
vs
 
  Tangarang FC [2]
7:00 PM
 
  Snakes United [1]
vs
 
  Real Thirsty [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 25

Byes
Los Chigones
  Field 1 Field 2
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 4

Registration Closes
Byes
The Goonies
  Field 1 Field 2
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 11

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  1 2
5:00 PM
Division 1 Playoffs
Semifinals
Division 2 Playoffs
Semifinals
6:00 PM
Division 2 Playoffs
Semifinals
Division 1 Playoffs
Semifinals
7:00 PM
Division 1 Playoffs
Finals
Division 2 Playoffs
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)