Softball Schedule

Softball - Sundays (Late Spring '18)

Sponsors

Sunday, May 6

  Field 1
11:00 AM
 
  Team A [6]
vs
 
  The Leftovers [3]
12:00 PM
 
  Goonies [13]
vs
 
  Pups [3]
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 13

  Field 1
11:00 AM
 
  Pups [0]
vs
 
  MASTERBATTERS [10]
12:00 PM
 
  The Leftovers [0]
vs
 
  Bad News Bears [10]
1:00 PM
 
  Goonies [1]
vs
 
  Louisville Chuggers [3]
2:00 PM
 
  Team A [7]
vs
 
  Blue Balls Brigade [2]
3:00 PM
 
  BrewTang Clan [13]
vs
 
  The Bumblebees [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 20

  Field 1
11:00 AM
 
  BrewTang Clan [9]
vs
 
  Pups [3]
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
 
  MASTERBATTERS [11]
vs
 
  The Leftovers [1]
3:00 PM
 
  Team A [14]
vs
 
  Goonies [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 27

No Games, Memorial Day Weekend

Sunday, June 3

Theme ***DAY***
  Field 1
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
 
  Goonies [4]
vs
 
  BrewTang Clan [7]
1:00 PM
 
  The Leftovers [12]
vs
 
  Pups [2]
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
 
  MASTERBATTERS [5]
vs
 
  Team A [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 10

Registration Opens
  Field 1
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
 
  Team A [4]
vs
 
  BrewTang Clan [5]
2:00 PM
 
  Goonies [1]
vs
 
  MASTERBATTERS [10]
3:00 PM
 
  Pups [5]
vs
 
  Bad News Bears [13]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 17

Early Bird Ends
  Field 1
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
 
  Bad News Bears [4]
vs
 
  Team A [11]
1:00 PM
 
  MASTERBATTERS [16]
vs
 
  The Bumblebees [6]
2:00 PM
 
  Blue Balls Brigade [14]
vs
 
  Pups [4]
3:00 PM
 
  The Leftovers [3]
vs
 
  Goonies [11]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 24

  Field 1
11:00 AM
 
  Bad News Bears [7]
vs
 
  Goonies [3]
12:00 PM
 
  BrewTang Clan [4]
vs
 
  MASTERBATTERS [8]
1:00 PM
 
  Pups [5]
vs
 
  The Bumblebees [4]
2:00 PM
 
  Louisville Chuggers [0]
vs
 
  Team A [10]
3:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 1

Registration Closes
The Leftovers forfeited to BrewTang Clan .
  Field 1
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
 
  The Bumblebees [8]
vs
 
  Team A [9]
1:00 PM
 
  Goonies [10]
vs
 
  Blue Balls Brigade [9]
3:00 PM
 
  Pups [6]
vs
 
  Louisville Chuggers [13]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 8

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
 
  MASTERBATTERS [7]
vs
 
  Team A [6]
1:00 PM
2:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)